Partners' Programme

PARTNERS PROGRAMME

 

  KEY HIGHLIGHTS

Day 1, 22 October

Day 2, 23 October

Day 3, 24 October

Time

Programme

Location

Time

Programme

Location

Time

Programme

Location

10:00am - 12:00pm

Open Space Session

Smart Training with Virtual Reality (Industrial Automation)

Booth 2B18

 

10:00am - 10:30am

Future Ready Forum

Transformation trends for a Modern manufacturing
Presented by: John Barcus, GVP Manufacturing Industries

Booth 1K06

10:00am - 10:30am

 

Future Ready Forum


ERP in the age of Industry 4.0
Presented by: Eric Prevost, Senior Director, Discrete

 Booth 1K06

 

10:00am - 10:15am 

Open Space Session

Guided Tour 1: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Oil & Gas)

Booth 2B18

10:00am - 12:00pm

 

 

Open Space Session

Smart Training with Virtual Reality (Industrial Automation)

 Booth 2B18

10:00am - 12:00pm 

 

Open Space Session

Smart Training with Virtual Reality (Industrial Automation)

 Booth 2B18

11:00am - 11:15am 

 Open Space Session

Guided Tour 2: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Manufacturing & Life Sciences)

 Booth 2B18

10:00am - 10.30am

Open Space Sessions 

Guided Tour 1: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Oil & Gas)

 

 Booth 2B18

10:00am - 10:15am

Open Space Sessions 

Guided Tour 1: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Oil & Gas)

 Booth 2B18

11:15am - 11:30am

Open Space Sessions

Launch of Vision System

Booth 2K18 10:00am - 10:30am

Open Space Session

Smart Training with Virtual Reality (Industrial Automation)

 Booth 2B18

10:30am - 11:00am

Open Space Sessions

(Tech Talk) - ABB AbilityTM Digital Powertrain – Driving Uptime & Productivity
Presented by: Dr Ankush Gulati, Service Sales Manager - Motors & Generators, APAC 

 Booth 2K18

11:30am - 11:45am Open Space Sessions
Launch of Single Arm YuMi robot & Inverted SCARA
Booth 2K18 10:00am - 11:45am

Russian Pavilion Business Session

 

Cooperation between Russia and the APAC countries in the field of digitalization and automation of production

Presented by: 

Mr Vladimir Dozhdev, Director of Digital Technology Department, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation, “Digital transformation of Russian industry and opportunities for companies from the APAC region”;

Invited foreign expert with experience in cooperation with Russian industry -

Mr Desmond Tay, Founder and CEO of VCargoCloud, DeClout Group, Singapore's key IT company, “Successful projects of the Group of Companies with Russian partners”;

Mr Alexander Borisov, CEO, Russian Electronics JSC, “Experience of Russian electronics companies with Asian partners”;

Mr Vladlen Shorin, CEO, RT-Techpriyemka JSC, “Creating a trustworthy atmosphere in cooperation between companies from Southeast Asia and Russia”

Mr Sergey Pronin, Deputy Chairman of the Russia-Singapore Business Council, CEO of RSTradehouse LLC, “The development of modern digital services for industry jointly with Singapore partners”;

Hall 3 Russian Pavilion

10:30am - 11:00am

 

Future Ready Forum


Digital Field Service
Presented by: Ethan Phang, Master Principal Sales Consultant

Booth 1K06
11:30am - 11:45am

Open Space Session

Fourth Industrial Revolution Lighthouse Factory (LIVE from Batam)

 

Booth 2B18 10:30am - 11:00am

Open Space Sessions
(Tech Talk) - Utilise Your Plant's Untapped Potential to Gain Maintenance Excellence
Presented by: Benjamin Long, Digital Lead, Process Industries 

Booth 2K18 11:00am - 11:25am

 Open Space Sessions 

 

 

Delta Driving Smart City Transformation in ASEAN

Presented by: Jackie Chang, Vice President of Delta in Southeast Asia and India

 Booth 3A18

11:30am - 12:00pm

 

Memorandum of Understanding Signing


Signing of Memorandum of Understanding Between TUM Asia & Festo

Booth 3E21 10:30am - 11:00am

Future Ready Forum

IOT & AI deep dive for a manufacturing quantum leap
Presented by: Surya Kommareddy, Director, Discrete Industries Marketing

 Booth 1K06 11:00am - 11.15am

Open Space Session

Guided Tour 2: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Manufacturing & Life Sciences)

Booth 2B18
11:45am - 12:00pm

Open Space Sessions


Launch of DC Wallbox EV Charger

Booth 2K18 11:00am - 11:15am

Open Space Session

Guided Tour 2: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Manufacturing & Life Sciences)

Booth 2B18 11:15am - 11:45am

Open Space Sessions
(Tech Talk) - Digital Twin and The Modular "Factory of the Future"
Presented by: Jaehyun Lee, Sales and Application Specialist, Robotics 

Booth 2K18

12:00pm - 02:00pm

Open Space Session

Smart Training with Virtual Reality (Energy Management) 

Booth 2B18

11:15am - 11:45am

Open Space Sessions

(Tech Talk) - A Vision for Process Analytics Supporting the Industry 4.0 Needs) 

Booth 2K18

11:30am - 12:00pm

 

Future Ready Forum

Business Planning revolution with Agile Planning Execution
Presented by: John Barcus, GVP Manufacturing Industries

Booth 1K06

 

12:00pm - 12:15pm

Open Space Session

Guided Tour 2: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Manufacturing & Life Sciences)

Booth 2B18 11:30am - 11:00pm

 Future Ready Forum

ERP in the age of Industry 4.0
Presented by: Eric Prevost, Senior Director, Discrete Manufacturing

 Booth 1K06

 

11:30am - 12:00pm

Open Space Sessions 

siemenslogo


From machine to line in record time - thanks to standards (Standardization, OPC-UA, AML, ECAT) by Sacha Maennl

Booth 1K12
12:30pm - 01:00pm

Open Space Sessions 

siemenslogo


The future of industrial services - from transactional industrial service to service market place
Presented by: Bisheng Liu

Booth 1K12 11:30am - 12:00pm

Open Space Session

Fourth Industrial Revolution Lighthouse Factory (LIVE from Batam)

Booth 2B18 11:30am - 11:45am

Open Space Session

Fourth Industrial Revolution Lighthouse Factory (LIVE from Batam)

Booth 2B18
01:00pm - 01:30pm

Future Ready Forum

ERP in the age of Industry 4.0

Presented by: Eric Prevost, Senior Director, Discrete Manufacturing

Booth 1K06 11:30am - 12:00pm

Open Space Sessions 

siemenslogo


The Big Picture - PI technologies driving the Industry today and tomorrow
Presented by: Sacha Maennl

Booth 1K12

12:00pm - 12:45pm

 

Open Space Sessions
(Tech Talk) Digitalising Symkent Oil Refinery in Kazakhstan – A Case Study
Presented by: Raymond Liau, Head of Digital, Energy Industries, Asia

Booth 2K18

 

01:00pm - 01:30pm Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo
Virtual commissioning – Reality has no Reset Button 
Presented by: Jessica Liao

Booth

1K12

12:00pm - 12:30pm

 

 

 Lucky Draw

 Booth 2K18

12:00pm - 12:30pm

 

Future Ready Forum

The next class of cloud infrastructure by Leo Alvarado, Principal Cloud Engineering Leader

Booth 1K06

 

01:00pm 

Open Space Session

Guided Tour 1: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Oil & Gas)

Booth 2B18

12:00pm - 12:45pm

Open Space Sessions
(Tech Talk) Paving The Way to The Factory of The Future
Presented by: Darren Hung, Global Product Manager - Small Robots

Booth 2K18 12:00pm - 12:30pm


Open Space Sessions


siemenslogo


MindSphere Partner Presentation (4)

Booth 1K12

01.00pm - 01.30pm

Opening Ceremony of Russian Pavilion at ITAP 2019

 

Welcome Address by:

Mr Vladimir Dozhdev, Director of Digital Technology Department, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation;

Mr Aloysius Arlando, CEO, SingEx Holdings;

Mr Sergey Pronin, Deputy Chairman of the Russia-Singapore Business Council, CEO of RSTradehouse LLC;

Ms Winnie Teo, Head of the Center for Overseas Promotion of Russian High-Tech Companies in Singapore

Hall 3 Russian Pavilion 

12:00pm - 12:30pm

 

Future Ready Forum

Platform of Commerce: Industry 4.0 in Ecommerce & the Goods Industries by Nitin Gandhi, Director, Insight & Customer Strategy

Booth 1K06

 

12:00pm - 02:00pm

Open Space Session

Smart Training with Virtual Reality (Energy Management)

 Booth 2B18
01:30pm - 02:30pm

Product Launch


Product Launch

Booth 2G14 12:00pm - 12:30pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo

 

Digital Twin and horizontal Integration – what is the benefit out of 2/3d factory simulation

Presented by: Sumin Jeon

Booth 1K12

 

 12:00pm - 12:15pm

 Open Space Session

Guided Tour 2: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Manufacturing & Life Sciences)

 Booth 2B18
01:30pm - 02:00pm

Future Ready Forum

Digital Logistics

Presented by: C Prasanna Venkatesan, Director, Digital/IOT Industry Solutions

Booth 1K06

12:00pm - 02:00pm 

 

 

Open Space Session

Smart Training with Virtual Reality (Energy Management)

Booth 2B18

12:30pm - 01:00pm

Future Ready Forum

IOT & AI deep dive for a manufacturing quantum leap

Presented by: Surya Kommareddy, Director, Discrete Industries Marketing

Booth 1K06

 

01:30pm - 02:00pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo


MindSphere: Unlocking the true potential of IoT through Connectivity and Data Analytics
Presented by: Boris Marrone

Booth 1K12  12:00pm - 12:15pm 

 

Open Space Session

Guided Tour 2: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Manufacturing & Life Sciences)

Booth 2B18

12:30pm - 01:00pm

 

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo


Unlock data potential with latest technologies (Edge, AI)
Presented by: Sacha Maennl

Booth 1K12

01.30pm - 01:40pm

 

Russian Pavilion Pitch Sessions

 

Presented by:

Mr Kirill Solntsev, Head of International Business and Marketing, Russia-Singapore Business Council

Hall 3 Russian Pavilion

 

12:00pm - 01:30pm

Future Ready Forum

Oracle Cloud Infrastructure – Jaidev, Director, Product Management

Booth 1K06

 

01:00pm - 01:30pm

Future Ready Forum


Smart Connected Factory deep dive

Presented by: Eric Prevost, Senior Director, Discrete Manufacturing

Booth 1K06

01:40pm - 02:10pm

Russian Pavilion Pitch Sessions

Experience of using the Russian monitoring system MDCplus at the industrial enterprise in Singapore

Presented by: 

Mr Alexander Zadorozhny, Business Development Manager, ZYFRA, joint presentation with Mencast;

Hall 3 Russian Pavilion 12:30pm - 01:00pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo

 

Siemens Partner Presentation: Falkonry (2) 
Presented by: Falkonry

 

Booth 1K12 01:00pm - 01:30pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo


MindSphere Partner presentation (5)

Booth 1K12
02:00pm - 02:30pm

Future Ready Forum

Platform of Commerce: Industry 4.0 in Ecommerce & the Goods Industries
Presented by: Nitin Gandhi, Director, Insight & Customer Strategy

Booth 1K06 12:30pm - 12:55pm 

Russian Pavilion Pitch Sessions

 

Blockchain for Industry 4.0 

Presented by: Mr Daniil Zatologin, Lead Blockchain Expert, "Osnova" Group of Companies

Hall 3 Russian Pavilion

01:00pm - 02:30pm

 

Memorandum of Understanding Signing



- Beckhoff and OPC Foundation: Official announcement by OPC Foundation, Beckhoff Singapore acting as OPC Hub ASEAN 

- OPC Hub ASEAN and Ngee Ann Polytechnic: Official announcement by OPC Hub ASEAN, Ngee Ann Polytechnic being appointed as Host Institution for OPC Hub
- OPC Hub ASEAN and Singapore Polytechnic: Official announcement by OPC Hub ASEAN, Singapore Polytechnic being appointed as Application Centre for OPC Hub 
- Beckhoff and Singapore Polytechnic: Beckhoff as the founding Sponsor for Industry 4.0 Scholarship

Booth 2G14

02:00pm - 02:30pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo


Neo Digitalisation - Paving the Way to Process Industry 4.0
Presented by: Jessica Liao

Booth 1K12 12:55pm - 01:20pm 

Russian Pavilion Pitch Sessions

 

CAD - independent platform for cost engineering

Presented by: 

Mr Ilya Usov, Project Manager, BIMLIB

Hall 3 Russian Pavilion

01:30pm - 02:00pm

 

Open Space Sessions

(Tech Talk) -Electric, Dgital and Connected Tugs for Safe and Sustainable Operations
Presented by: Gurwinder Singh, Sales Manager, Digital & New Build

Booth 2K18

 

02:00pm - 03:00pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo


Booth Tour

Booth 1K12 01:00pm - 01:30pm

Future Ready Forum


Responsive AI in HR4.0
Presented by: Harkanwal Virdi, Director, Solutions Consulting

Booth 1K06

01:30pm - 02:00pm

 

Future Ready Forum

Manufacturing transformation to Everything-as-a-service
Presented by: C Prasanna Venkatesan, Director, Digital/IOT Industry Solutions

Booth 1K06

 

02:00pm - 04:00pm

Open Space Session

Smart Training with Virtual Reality (Industrial Automation)

 

Booth 2B18  01:00pm - 01:15pm

 

Open Space Session

Guided Tour 1: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Oil & Gas)

 Booth 2B18 01:30pm - 02:00pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo


Motion Control has never been so easy (T-CPU, KINEMATIC, Robot Integration)
Presented by: Sacha Mannel

Booth 2K18

02:00pm - 02:15pm

Open Space Session

Guided Tour 2: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Manufacturing & Life Sciences)

Booth 2B10  01:00pm - 01:30pm

Open Space Sessions


siemenslogo

Topic discussion

 Booth 1K12 02:00pm - 02:30pm

Future Ready Forum


Digital Logistics by C Prasanna Venkatesan, Director, Digital/IOT Industry Solutions

Booth 1K06

02:00pm

Open Space Session

Fourth Industrial Revolution Lighthouse Factory (LIVE from Batam)

Booth 2B10 01:20pm - 02:00pm

Russian Pavilion Pitch Sessions 

 

TAU Tracker as the new human-machine interface for applications

Presented by: 

Mr Ilya Kotov, TAU Tracker

Hall 3 Russian Pavilion

 

02:00pm - 04:00pm

Open Space Session

Smart Training with Virtual Reality (Industrial Automation)

Booth 2B18

02:10pm - 02:30pm

Russian Pavilion Pitch Sessions

 

The company’s experience with partners from the Asia-Pacific region. Entering overseas markets via Singapore

Presented by: 

Mr Valentin Chuguev, Head of Foreign Economic Activity, Shvabe

Hall 3 Russian Pavilion

01:30pm - 02:00pm

 

Open Space Sessions


(Tech Talk) - The Future of Cities
Presented by: Dr Marija Zima, Smart Cities and Solutions R&D and Marketing Manager

Booth 2K18
02:00pm - 02:30pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo


F&B presentation
Presented by: Alex Grimm

Booth 1K12
02:15pm - 02:45pm

Open Space Sessions


(Tech Talk) Non-invasive Sensor: A New Era in Temperature Measurement

Booth 2K18 01:30pm - 02:00pm

Future Ready Forum

Connected Digital Innovation, the new way to differentiate yourself
Presented by: Surya Kommareddy, Director, Discrete Industries Marketing

Booth 1K06 02:00pm - 03:00pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo


Booth Tour

Booth 1K12
02:15pm - 02:40pm

Open Space Sessions 

 

 

Transformation for High-Mix, Low Volume Production by KS Kuu, Head, Smart Manufacturing Solutions

Booth 3A18

01:30pm - 02:00pm 

 

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo


MindSphere Partner presentation

Booth 1K12

 

 02:00pm - 02:15pm

 

Open Space Session

Guided Tour 2: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Manufacturing & Life Sciences)

 Booth 2B18
02:30pm - 03:00pm

Future Ready Forum

Data Management in Industrial Transformation

Presented by: Abhishek Udenia, Sales Manager, Autonomous Database

Booth 1K06  02:00pm - 02:30pm

 Future Ready Forum

Blockchain: Unique Opportunities in Pharma
Presented by: Eric Prevost, Discrete Manufacturing

Booth 1K06

  02:00pm - 02:15pm

 Open Space Session

Fourth Industrial Revolution Lighthouse Factory (LIVE from Batam)

 
02:30pm - 03:00pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo

 

Smart Pharma manufacturing using SIMATIC IT eBR the key to digital success in Pharma

Presented by: Abdul Rahman, Adnan Bin

Booth 1K12 02:00pm - 02:30pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo


Profinet – the enabler of Digitalization
Presented by: Jessica Liao

Booth 1K12

02:15pm - 02:45pm

Open Space Sessions

(Tech Talk) -Introduction to Industrial Automation – Measurement & Analytics Digital Offerings for Industry

Booth 2K18

02:30pm - 03.10pm 

Russian Pavilion Pitch Sessions

 

International aero navigation challenges and how to solve them

Presented by: 

Mr Vsevolod Sadilov, Project Manager, MANS Concern

Hall 3 Russian Pavilion 02:00pm - 04:00pm

Open Space Session

Smart Training with Virtual Reality (Industrial Automation)

Booth 2B18 02:30pm - 03:00pm

Future Ready Forum


Oracle Cloud

Booth 1K06

 

02:30pm WOG Pavilion - Tour of Exhibition Halls Booth 1B14 02:00pm - 03:00pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo

 


Booth Tour

Booth 1K12

02:30pm - 03:00pm

 

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo


Saving time and money with virtual commissioning (MCD, PLC SIM Adv)

Presented by: Sacha Mannel

Booth 1K12
03:00pm - 03:30pm Open Space Sessions

(Tech Talk) Smart Manufacturing with Integrated Automation (track, robot, vision)
Booth 2K18 02:00pm - 02:15pm 

Open Space Session

Guided Tour 2: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Manufacturing & Life Sciences)

Booth 2B18

03:00pm - 03:30pm

 

Open Space Sessions

(Tech Talk) -Managing Your Energy Ecosystem-balancing Demand and Supply Efficiently
Presented by: Raymond Liau, Head of Digital, Energy Industries, Asia

Booth 2K18

 

03:00pm - 03:30pm

Future Ready ForumBusiness Planning revolution with Agile Planning Execution
Presented by: John Barcus, GVP Manufacturing Industries

Booth 1K06 02:00pm - 02:15pm 

Open Space Session

Fourth Industrial Revolution Lighthouse Factory (LIVE from Batam)

Booth 2B18

03:00pm - 03:30pm

Future Ready Forum

 

Oracle Cloud

Booth 1K06

03:00pm - 03:30pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo


MindSphere Partner Presentation

Booth 1K12 02:00pm - 02:25pm

Russian Pavilion Pitch Sessions 

 

Information security of industrial facilities

Presented by: 

Mr Vladimir Pedanov, Deputy Commercial Director, ASP Labs

Hall 3 Russian Pavilion

 

03:00pm - 03:15pm

Open Space Session

Guided Tour 1: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Oil & Gas)

 

Booth 2B18

03:00pm - 03:15pm 

Open Space Session

Guided Tour 1: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Oil & Gas)

 

Booth 2B18 

 

02:25pm - 02:50pm

Russian Pavilion Pitch Sessions 

 

How we prove new VR/AR opportunities

Presented by: 

Ms Maria Lopukhina, Vice-President for Integration Solutions, Brand Director, Modum Lab

Hall 3 Russian Pavilion

03:00pm - 03:30pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo


Neo Scalability - from simple applications to systems on a global scale
Presented by: Jessica Liao

Booth 1K12

03:10pm - 03.50pm 

 

Russian Pavilion Pitch Sessions

 

The use of plasma surfacing in hybrid additive technologies

Presented by: 

Mr Vladislav Shchitsyn, PROTON-PM

 

Hall 3 Russian Pavilion

02:15pm - 02:40pm

 Open Space Sessions 

 

 

IoT-based Building Automation Solutions for Smart Buildings

Presented by: Johnson Tang, Project Manager, Building Automation System Technical Support Team

  Booth 3A18 03:30pm - 04:00pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo


Integrated Engineering to Integrated Operations maximize Plant performance
Presented by: Naewthai, Nataphol

Booth 1K12
03:30pm - 03:45pm

Open Space Sessions

Launch of ABB Ability Remote Insights for Service

Booth 2K18 02:30pm - 03:00pm

Future Ready Forum

Data Management in Industrial Transformation

Presented by: Abhishek Udenia, Sales Manager, Autonomous Database

Booth 1K06 03:45pm - 04:15pm

Open Space Sessions

(Tech Talk) Rapid evolution of EV Technology and Trends
Presented by: Kumail Rashid, Sales Manager, EV charging, Asia-Pacific

Booth 2K18

03:30pm - 03:45pm WOG Pavilion - SIRI Insights Talk
Presented by: EDB MD
Booth 1B14 02:30pm - 03:00pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo


PLM Topic (3)

Booth 1K12 04:00pm - 06:00pm  

Open Space Sessions 

Smart Training with Virtual Reality (Energy Management)

 Booth 2B18

03:30pm - 04:00pm

 

Future Ready Forum

Smart Connected Factory deep dive by Eric Prevost, Senior Director, Discrete Manufacturing

Booth 1K06 02:50pm - 03:30pm

Russian Pavilion Pitch Sessions 

 

The PRANA system - a digital image of industrial equipment

Presented by: 

Mr Maxim Lipatov, Technical Director of the PRANA Project

Hall 3 Russian Pavilion  04:00pm - 04:15pm Open Space Sessions 

Guided Tour 2: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Manufacturing & Life Sciences)

 Booth 2B18

03:30pm - 04:00pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo

Launch of Advance Manufacturing Transformation Center (AMTC)

Booth 1K12

03:00pm - 04 :00pm

 

Future Ready Forum

Oracle Cloud

Booth 1K06

 

04:00pm - 04:15pm  Open Space Sessions 

Fourth Industrial Revolution Lighthouse Factory (LIVE from Batam)

  Booth 2B18

03:30pm - 05:00pm

Beerfest 

 

Schneider Electric Smart Factory Beerfest

Booth 2B18

03:00pm - 03:15pm

Open Space Session

Guided Tour 1: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Oil & Gas)

Booth 2B18

04:00pm - 04:30pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo


neo Collaboration - perfectly network and in parallel 
Presented by: Jessica Liao

Booth 1K12
03:45pm - 04:15pm

 

Open Space Sessions
(Tech Talk) Digital Twin and The Modular "Factory of the Future"
Presented by: Jaehyun Lee, Sales and Application Specialist, Robotics

Booth 2K18

03:00pm - 03:30pm

 

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo

 

Digital Twin for Process Industries by Naewthai, Nataphol

Booth 1K12

 

- - -
03:45pm - 04:00pm WOG Pavilion - Panel Discussion on SIRI Insights Booth 1B14

03:30pm - 04:00pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo


Digital Services for Energy Optimization
Presented by: Anoop Sharma

Booth 1K12

04:30pm - 05:00pm

Open Space Sessions

(Tech Talk) Careers @ ABB - Realise Your Potential and future to Create a Better World

Booth 2K18

03:50pm - 04:30pm

Russian Pavilion Pitch Sessions

 

High Park - a new generation innovation center focused on the development of digital technologies

Presented by: 

Mr Mikhail Mastin, ITMO High Park

Hall 3 Russian Pavilion

03:30pm - 04:30pm

Product Launch 


siemenslogo

 

 

Launch of PCS neo

Booth 1K12

04:30pm - 05:00pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo


Product Launch with User Networking: PCS neo product launch

Booth 1K12
04:00pm - 04:30pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo

 

Advanced Manufacturing Transformation Center
Presented by: Benjamin Moey

Booth 1K12 03:30pm - 05:00pm

Beerfest 

 

Schneider Electric Smart Factory Beerfest

Booth 2B18 04:30pm - 06:00pm

Networking Cocktail Reception 

siemenslogo

User Networking Cocktail Reception

Booth 1K12
04:00pm - 06:00pm

Open Space Sessions 

Smart Training with Virtual Reality (Energy Management)

Booth 2B18 03:30pm - 03:55pm

Russian Pavilion Pitch Sessions 

 

Future of Retail: how to improve customer experience

Presented by: 

Mr Mikhail Sushkov, Business Development Manager, Invideon

Hall 3 Russian Pavilion

05:00pm onwards

 

Lucky Draw
 Booth 2K18
04:00pm - 04:15pm

Open Space Sessions 

Guided Tour 2: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Manufacturing & Life Sciences)

Booth 2B18 03:55pm - 04:20pm

Russian Pavilion Pitch Sessions 

 

First Aid Delivery Drones

Presented by: 

Mr Igor Kuznetsov, Technical director, Aerob

 Hall 3 Russian Pavilion

 

05:00pm - 05:15pm

Open Space Sessions 

Guided Tour 1: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Oil & Gas)

Booth 2B18
04:00pm - 04:15pm

Open Space Sessions 

Fourth Industrial Revolution Lighthouse Factory (LIVE from Batam)

Booth 2B18 04:00pm - 04:30pm

Open Space Sessions


siemenslogo


Your journey online starts here with Siemens Industry Mall
Presented by: Gwendolyn Koid

Booth 1K12  

 


 
04:00pm - 05:00pm

Oktoberfest

SAP Oktoberfest (Co-hosted with Accenture)

Booth 2B10 04:00pm - 06:00pm

 

Open Space Session

Smart Training with Virtual Reality (Energy Management)

Booth 2B18
04:30pm - 05:00pm

Open Space Sessions


(Tech Talk) Give Your Building a New Dimension
Presented by: Atif Saleri, Market Development Manager, Electrifications

Booth 2K18   04:00pm - 04:15pm 

 Open Space Sessions 

Fourth Industrial Revolution Lighthouse Factory (LIVE from Batam)

  Booth 2B18
04:30pm - 05:00pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo


Product Launch with User Networking: Advanced Manufacturing Center
Presented by: Benjamin Moey

Booth 1K12  04:00pm - 05:00pm

 Oktoberfest 

SAP Oktoberfest (Co-hosted with Accenture)
 Booth 2B10
04:30pm - 06:00pm

Networking Cocktail Reception 


siemenslogo

User Networking Cocktail Reception

Booth 1K12 04:20pm - 05:00pm

Russian Pavilion Pitch Sessions

 

AI powered manual labour recognition system

Presented by: 

Mr Alexander Belousov, Lanit - Technologies

Hall 3 Russian Pavilion
04:30pm - 05:10pm

Russian Pavilion Pitch Sessions

 

Digital twins of industrial facilities

Presented by: 

Mr Ivan Mugalev, CEO, OT-OIL

Hall 3 Russian Pavilion

 

04:30pm - 05:00pm

Open Space Sessions

siemenslogo


Product Launch with User Networking: Siemens Industry Mall
Presented by: Gwendolyn Koid

Booth 1K12
05:00pm onwards
Lucky Draw
Booth 2K18 04:30pm - 06:00pm

Networking Cocktail Reception 

siemenslogo

User Networking Cocktail Reception

Booth 1K12
05:00pm - 05:15pm

Open Space Sessions 

Guided Tour 1: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Oil & Gas)

Booth 2B18

05:00pm onwards
Lucky Draw
Booth 2K18
   05:00pm - 05:30pm  

Open Space Sessions 

Guided Tour 1: Schneider Electric’s Smart Factory (for Oil & Gas)

 Both 2B18
05:00pm - 05:25pm

Russian Pavilion Pitch Sessions

 

The Risks and Opportunities of Biometrics Implementation in a Digitally Transformed Enterprise

Presented by: 

Mr Oleg Glebov, Director for International Business Development, Speech Technology Center

Hall 3 Russian Pavilion 
*Programme is updated as of 15 October 2019 and is subject to change.



  • Organised By

    logo32
  • International Partner

    logo33

Register
Now

Book
A Stand

Contact Us